Recent Acquisitions Search Results

Your query retrieved 83 records.

Sort results by:     

E-mail results to this e-mail address:    

Next 33 records >

All records   (May take a long time to load)

View records: 1-50  |  51-  | 

Record: 1
Title:A few lawless vagabonds : Ethan Allen, the Republic of Vermont, and the American Revolution / [Book]
Location: Hesburgh General Collection   E 18.82 .B384 2014
Author: Bennett, David.
Publisher: Havertown, PA : Casemate Publishers, 2014.
(Show more/less)
Subjects:

Allen, Ethan, 1738-1789.

Allen family.

Heroes Vermont History.

Great Britain Colonies Vermont.

Vermont History Revolution, 1775-1783.

Vermont Politics and government 1775-1783.

Availability (Shows if checked out or in process)
Record: 2
Title:The gift of the face : portraiture and time in Edward S. Curtis's the North American Indian / [Book]
Location: Hesburgh General Collection   E 77.5 .Z36 2014
Author: Zamir, Shamoon.
Publisher: Chapel Hill : The University of North Carolina Press, 2014.
(Show more/less)
Subjects:

Curtis, Edward S., 1868-1952. North American Indian.

Indians of North America Portraits History 20th century.

Photography in ethnology North America.

Availability (Shows if checked out or in process)
Record: 3
Title:The art of the Alabama Indians / [Book]
Location: Hesburgh General Collection   E 78 .A28 M44 1976
Author: Mellown, Robert O.
Publisher: [University] : University of Alabama Art Gallery, 1976.
(Show more/less)
Subjects:

Indian art Alabama Exhibitions.

Indians of North America Alabama Antiquities Exhibitions.

Alabama Antiquities Exhibitions.

Availability (Shows if checked out or in process)
Record: 4
Title:The art of the Florida Indians : May 8-November 21, 1976, Lowe Art Museum, University of Miami / [Book]
Location: Hesburgh General Collection   E 78 .F6 D6 1976
Author: Downs, Dorothy, 1937-
Publisher: Coral Gables, Fla. : The Museum, [1976]
(Show more/less)
Subjects:

Indian art Exhibitions.

Availability (Shows if checked out or in process)
Record: 5
Title:Artistry of the Native American : selections from the Harrison Eiteljorg collection : May 20 to June 21, 1981, Indianapolis Museum of Art. [Book]
Location: Hesburgh General Collection   E 98 .A7 A775 1981
Publisher: [Indianapolis] : The Museum, 1981.
(Show more/less)
Subjects:

Eiteljorg, Harrison Art collections.

Indianapolis Museum of Art.

Indian art North America Exhibitions.

Availability (Shows if checked out or in process)
Record: 6
Title:Images of New World natives : [exhibition / [Book]
Location: Hesburgh General Collection   E 98 .A7 B69 1974
Author: Bowdoin College. Museum of Art.
Publisher: Brunswick, Me. : The Museum, 1974]
(Show more/less)
Subjects:

Indian art North America Exhibitions.

Indians of North America Northwest, Pacific.

Availability (Shows if checked out or in process)
Record: 7
Title:Harmsen's Western Americana Indian basket collection / [Book]
Location: Hesburgh General Collection   E 98 .B3 H37 1977
Publisher: [Fort Collins, CO] : Colorado State University Center Gallery], c1977.
(Show more/less)
Subjects:

Harmsen, William Art collections Exhibitions.

Harmsen, Dorothy Art collections Exhibitions.

Indian baskets Catalogs.

Indian art North America.

Availability (Shows if checked out or in process)
Record: 8
Title:North American Indian baskets : Lowe Art Museum/University of Miami, September 20, 1973-January 27, 1974 / [Book]
Location: Hesburgh General Collection   E 98 .B3 L68 1973
Author: Lowe Art Museum.
Publisher: [Coral Gables, Fla.] : The Museum, [1973?]
(Show more/less)
Subjects:

Lowe Art Museum Exhibitions.

Indian baskets North America Exhibitions.

Availability (Shows if checked out or in process)
Record: 9
Title:Scéalta ó oileán an turtair : athinsint agus cóiriú nua ar scéalta traidisiúnta na bpobal dúchasach i Meiriceá / [Book]
Location: Hesburgh General Collection   E 98 .F6 R67 2013
Author: Rosenstock, Gabriel, author.
Publisher: Clár Chlainne Mhuiris, Co. Mhaigh Eo, Éire : Cló Mhaigh Eo, [2013]
(Show more/less)
Subjects:

Indians of North America Folklore.

Tales, North American Translations into Irish.

Availability (Shows if checked out or in process)
Record: 10
Title:Navajo blankets, 1850-1890 : December 8-January 2, 1974 / [Book]
Location: Hesburgh General Collection   E 99 .N3 N26 1973
Publisher: [New York] : [The Gallery], [1973]
(Show more/less)
Subjects:

Navajo textile fabrics Exhibitions.

Indian textile fabrics North America Exhibitions.

Blankets Exhibitions.

Availability (Shows if checked out or in process)
Record: 11
Title:Gathering together : the Shawnee people through diaspora and nationhood, 1600-1870 / [Book]
Location: Hesburgh General Collection   E 99 .S35 .L34 2014
Author: Lakomäki, Sami.
Publisher: New Haven : Yale University Press, 2014.
(Show more/less)
Series:

Lamar series in western history.

Subjects:

Shawnee Indians History.

Shawnee Indians Social life and customs.

HISTORY / Native American. bisacsh

HISTORY / United States / Colonial Period (1600-1775). bisacsh

HISTORY / United States / 19th Century. bisacsh

Availability (Shows if checked out or in process)
Record: 12
Title:Die unvereinigten Staaten / [Book]
Location: Hesburgh General Collection   E 169 .P8615 1949
Author: Pozner, Vladimir, 1905-1992.
Publisher: Berlin : Dietz, 1949.
(Show more/less)
Subjects:

Pozner, Vladimir, 1905-1992 Travel United States.

United States Description and travel.

United States Social conditions 1933-1945.

Availability (Shows if checked out or in process)
Record: 13
Title:Amerika-Fibel für erwachsene Deutsche : ein Versuch Unverstandenes zu erklären / [Book]
Location: Hesburgh General Collection   E 169.1 .B669 1946
Author: Boveri, Margret, 1900-1975.
Publisher: Berlin : Minerva-Verlag, 1946.
(Show more/less)
Subjects:

National characteristics, American.

United States Civilization.

Availability (Shows if checked out or in process)
Record: 14
Title:Zivilisation und Gruppenbeziehungen : eine Sammlung von Vorlesungen / [Book]
Location: Hesburgh General Collection   E 169.1 .I515 1951
Author: Jewish Theological Seminary of America. Institute for Religious and Social Studies.
Publisher: Berlin : Im Christian-Verlag, 1951.
(Show more/less)
Subjects:

Minorities.

United States Civilization.

United States Race relations.

Availability (Shows if checked out or in process)
Record: 15
Title:Maligned presidents : the late 19th century / [Book]
Location: Hesburgh General Collection   E 176.1 .S55 2014
Author: Skidmore, Max J., author.
Publisher: New York : Palgrave Pivot, 2014.
(Show more/less)
Series:

Evolving American presidency.

Palgrave pivot.

Subjects:

Presidents United States History 19th century.

Political leadership United States History 19th century.

Availability (Shows if checked out or in process)
Record: 16
Title:Das Werden der Amerikanischen Republik : Geschichte der Vereinigten Staaten von ihren Anfängen bis zur Gegenwart / [Book]
Location: Hesburgh General Collection   E 178 .M82615 1949
Author: Morison, Samuel Eliot, 1887-1976.
Publisher: Stuttgart : Deutsche Verlags-Anstalt, 1949-50.
(Show more/less)
Subjects:

United States History.

Availability (Shows if checked out or in process)
Record: 17
Title:Amerika, Traum und Grenze, eine Geschichte der Neuen Welt. [Book]
Location: Hesburgh General Collection   E 178 .R64 1947
Author: Rink, Will, 1900-
Publisher: Nürnberg, Sebaldus-Verlag [c1947]
(Show more/less)
Subjects:

United States History.

Availability (Shows if checked out or in process)
Record: 18
Title:Creating the American West : boundaries and borderlands / [Book]
Location: Hesburgh General Collection   E 179.5 .E95 2014
Author: Everett, Derek R., author.
Publisher: Norman : University of Oklahoma Press, [2014]
(Show more/less)
Subjects:

United States Boundaries History.

West (U.S.) Boundaries History.

United States Territorial expansion.

Availability (Shows if checked out or in process)
Record: 19
Title:The United States, Italy and the origins of Cold War : waging political warfare, 1945-1950 / [Book]
Location: Hesburgh General Collection   E 183.8 .I8 M57 2014
Author: Mistry, Kaeten, 1980- author.
Publisher: Cambridge ; New York : Cambridge University Press, 2014.
(Show more/less)
Subjects:

Cold War.

United States Foreign relations Italy.

Italy Foreign relations United States.

United States Foreign relations 1945-1953.

Availability (Shows if checked out or in process)
Record: 20
Title:Inversiones, especulación y diplomacia : las relaciones entre México y los Estados Unidos durante la dictadura santannista / [Book]
Location: Hesburgh General Collection   E 183.8 .M6 T48 2000
Author: Terrazas y Basante, María Marcela.
Publisher: México, D.F. : Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México, 2000.
(Show more/less)
Series:

Serie de historia moderna y contemporánea ; 35.

Subjects:

United States Foreign relations Mexico.

Mexico Foreign relations United States.

Mexico Politics and government 1821-1861.

United States Foreign relations 1853-1857.

Availability (Shows if checked out or in process)
Record: 21
Title:Nations divided : American Jews and the struggle over apartheid / [Book]
Location: Hesburgh General Collection   E 183.8 .S6 F45 2014
Author: Feld, Marjorie N., author.
Publisher: New York, NY : Palgrave Macmillan, 2014.
(Show more/less)
Subjects:

Anti-apartheid movements United States.

Apartheid South Africa Public opinion.

Jews United States Attitudes.

Jews United States Attitudes toward Israel.

Zionism Israel Public opinion.

Social justice South Africa Public opinion.

Social justice Israel Public opinion.

African Americans Relations with Jews.

South Africa Foreign public opinion, American.

Israel Foreign public opinion, American.

Availability (Shows if checked out or in process)
Record: 22
Title:Racial formation in the United States / [Book]
Location: Hesburgh General Collection   E 184 .A1 O46 2014
Author: Omi, Michael, author.
Publisher: New York, NY : Routledge, 2014.
(Show more/less)
Subjects:

United States Race relations.

United States Social conditions 1960-1980.

United States Social conditions 1980-

Availability (Shows if checked out or in process)
Record: 23
Title:Virtual homelands : indian immigrants and online cultures in the united states. [Book]
Location: Hesburgh General Collection   E 184 .E2 M35 2014
Author: Mallapragada, Madhavi
Publisher: [S.l.] : Univ Of Illinois Press, 2014.
(Show more/less)
Subjects:

East Indians United States Ethnic identity.

Online social networks Social aspects.

East Indians Cultural assimilation United States.

Availability (Shows if checked out or in process)
Record: 24
Title:Transforming citizenship : democracy, membership, and belonging in Latino communities / [Book]
Location: Hesburgh General Collection   E 184 .S75 635 2014
Author: Rocco, Raymond A.
Publisher: East Lansing : Michigan State University Press, 2014.
(Show more/less)
Series:

Latinos in the United States series.

Subjects:

Hispanic Americans Politics and government.

Hispanic Americans Ethnic identity.

Citizenship United States.

Political participation United States.

Availability (Shows if checked out or in process)
Record: 25
Title:Habeas viscus : racializing assemblages, biopolitics, and black feminist theories of the human / [Book]
Location: Hesburgh General Collection   E 184.7 .W43 2014
Author: Weheliye, Alexander G., 1968-
Publisher: Durham : Duke University Press, 2014.
(Show more/less)
Subjects:

Spillers, Hortense J.

Wynter, Sylvia.

African Americans Study and teaching.

Blacks Study and teaching.

Feminist theory.

Availability (Shows if checked out or in process)
Record: 26
Title:Black celebrity, racial politics, and the press : framing dissent / [Book]
Location: Hesburgh General Collection   E 185.61 .J153 2014
Author: Jackson, Sarah J., 1982- author.
Publisher: New York, NY : Routledge, 2014.
(Show more/less)
Series:

Routledge transformations in race and media ; 2.

Subjects:

African American political activists.

African American celebrities.

Blacks Race identity.

African Americans Politics and government.

Availability (Shows if checked out or in process)
Record: 27
Title:Power, politics, and the decline of the civil rights movement : a fragile coalition, 1967-1973 / [Book]
Location: Hesburgh General Collection   E 185.61 .L512 2014
Author: Lehman, Christopher P.
Publisher: Santa Barbara, California : Praeger, [2014]
(Show more/less)
Subjects:

Civil rights movements United States History 20th century.

African Americans Civil rights History 20th century.

United States Race relations History 20th century.

Availability (Shows if checked out or in process)
Record: 28
Title:Police power and race riots : urban unrest in Paris and New York / [Book]
Location: Hesburgh General Collection   E 185.61 .S34 2014
Author: Schneider, Cathy Lisa, 1955-
Publisher: Philadelphia : University of Pennsylvania Press, c2014.
(Show more/less)
Subjects:

Race riots New York (State) New York.

Race riots France Paris.

New York (N.Y.) Race relations.

Paris (France) Race relations.

Availability (Shows if checked out or in process)
Record: 29
Title:Tightrope : a racial journey to the age of Obama / [Book]
Location: Hesburgh General Collection   E 185.615 .G33 2014
Author: Garfield, Gail, 1954- author.
Publisher: Lanham, Maryland : Rowman & Littlefield, [2014]
(Show more/less)
Subjects:

Racism United States History.

Families United States History.

Group identity United States History.

United States Race relations History.

Availability (Shows if checked out or in process)
Record: 30
Title:Gender and race in antebellum popular culture / [Book]
Location: Hesburgh General Collection   E 185.625 .R68 2014
Author: Roth, Sarah N. (Sarah Nelson), 1972- author.
Publisher: New York, NY : Cambridge University Press, 2014.
(Show more/less)
Subjects:

African Americans in popular culture History 19th century.

African American men Public opinion History 19th century.

Women, White United States Attitudes History 19th century.

African American men in literature.

Slavery in literature.

Race in literature.

Masculinity in literature.

Popular culture United States History 19th century.

HISTORY / United States / 19th Century. bisacsh

United States Race relations History 19th century.

United States Intellectual life 19th century.

Availability (Shows if checked out or in process)
Record: 31
Title:Identity and African American men : exploring the content of our characterization / [Book]
Location: Hesburgh General Collection   E 185.625 .T95 2014
Author: Tyler, Kenneth Maurice.
Publisher: Lanham : Lexington Books, 2014.
(Show more/less)
Subjects:

African American men Race identity.

African American men Social conditions.

African American men Public opinion.

United States Race relations.

Availability (Shows if checked out or in process)
Record: 32
Title:Hyper sexual, hyper masculine? : gender, race and sexuality in the identities of contemporary Black men / [Book]
Location: Hesburgh General Collection   E 185.86 .H964 2014
Publisher: Farnham, Surrey : Ashgate, [2014]
(Show more/less)
Subjects:

African American men Sexual behavior.

African American men Attitudes.

Masculinity United States.

Availability (Shows if checked out or in process)
Record: 33
Title:Skin acts : race, psychoanalysis, and the black male performer / [Book]
Location: Hesburgh General Collection   E 185.86 .S754 2014
Author: Stephens, Michelle Ann, 1969-
Publisher: Durham : Duke University Press, 2014.
(Show more/less)
Subjects:

African American entertainers.

African American men.

Human skin color.

United States Race relations.

Availability (Shows if checked out or in process)
Record: 34
Title:Wednesdays in Mississippi : proper ladies working for radical change, Freedom Summer 1964 / [Book]
Location: Hesburgh General Collection   E 185.93 .M6 H37 2014
Author: Harwell, Debbie Z.
Publisher: Jackson : University Press of Mississippi, 2014.
(Show more/less)
Subjects:

Wednesdays in Mississippi (Organization)

Mississippi Freedom Project History.

African American women political activists Mississippi History 20th century.

African American women civil rights workers Mississippi History 20th century.

African Americans Civil rights Mississippi History 20th century.

Civil rights movements Mississippi History 20th century.

Mississippi Race relations History 20th century.

Availability (Shows if checked out or in process)
Record: 35
Title:The age of Garvey : how a Jamaican activist created a mass movement and changed global Black politics / [Book]
Location: Hesburgh General Collection   E 185.97 .G3 E95 2014
Author: Ewing, Adam (Historian)
Publisher: Princeton, New Jersey : Princeton University Press, 2014.
(Show more/less)
Series:

America in the world

Subjects:

Garvey, Marcus, 1887-1940 Influence.

Universal Negro Improvement Association History.

African diaspora.

Availability (Shows if checked out or in process)
Record: 36
Title:Dangerous friendship : Stanley Levison, Martin Luther King Jr., and the Kennedy brothers / [Book]
Location: Hesburgh General Collection   E 185.97 .K5 K37 2014
Author: Kamin, Ben, author.
Publisher: East Lansing, Michigan : Michigan State University Press, [2014]
(Show more/less)
Subjects:

King, Martin Luther, Jr., 1929-1968 Friends and associates.

Levison, Stanley D., 1912-1979.

Kennedy, John F. (John Fitzgerald), 1917-1963.

Kennedy, Robert F., 1925-1968.

Kennedy, John F. (John Fitzgerald), 1917-1963. fast (OCoLC)fst00035588

Kennedy, Robert F., 1925-1968. fast (OCoLC)fst00052277

King, Martin Luther, Jr., 1929-1968. fast (OCoLC)fst00040023

Levison, Stanley D., 1912-1979. fast (OCoLC)fst00093847

African Americans Civil rights History 20th century.

Civil rights movements United States History 20th century.

Communists United States Biography.

African Americans Civil rights. fast (OCoLC)fst00799575

Civil rights movements. fast (OCoLC)fst00862708

Communists. fast (OCoLC)fst00870612

Friendship. fast (OCoLC)fst00935174

Political science. fast (OCoLC)fst01069781

United States Politics and government 1961-1963.

United States. fast (OCoLC)fst01204155

Availability (Shows if checked out or in process)
Record: 37
Title:George Washington, Vater einer neuen Nation. [Book]
Location: Hesburgh General Collection   E 312 .R53 1946
Author: Richter, Werner, 1888-1969.
Publisher: Erlenbach-Zürich, E. Rentsch [©1946]
(Show more/less)
Subjects:

Washington, George, 1732-1799.

Availability (Shows if checked out or in process)
Record: 38
Title:Thomas Jefferson / [Book]
Location: Hesburgh General Collection   E 332 .L7715 1948
Author: Lisitzky, Gene, 1899-
Publisher: Wiesbaden : Limes-Verlag, 1948.
(Show more/less)
Subjects:

Jefferson, Thomas, 1743-1826.

Availability (Shows if checked out or in process)
Record: 39
Title:When Britain burned the White House : the 1814 invasion of Washington / [Book]
Location: Hesburgh General Collection   E 356 .W3 S66 2014
Author: Snow, Peter, 1938-
Publisher: New York : Thomas Dunne Books/St. Martin's Press, 2014.
(Show more/less)
Subjects:

Washington (D.C.) History Capture by the British, 1814.

United States History War of 1812 Campaigns.

Maryland History War of 1812 Campaigns.

Availability (Shows if checked out or in process)
Record: 40
Title:Las balas del invasor : la expansión territorial de los Estados Unidos a costa de México / [Book]
Location: Hesburgh General Collection   E 404 .V55 1998
Author: Villalpando César, José Manuel.
Publisher: México : Miguel Angel Porrúa, 1998 (2009 printing)
(Show more/less)
Subjects:

Mexican War, 1846-1848.

United States Territorial expansion.

Availability (Shows if checked out or in process)
Record: 41
Title:Emotional and sectional conflict in the antebellum United States / [Book]
Location: Hesburgh General Collection   E 415.7 .W79 2014
Author: Woods, Michael E.
Publisher: New York, NY : Cambridge University Press, 2014.
(Show more/less)
Subjects:

Slavery Political aspects United States History 19th century.

Slavery Social aspects United States History 19th century.

Sectionalism (United States) History 19th century.

Emotions Social aspects History 19th century.

Emotions Political aspects United States History 19th century.

Social conflict United States History 19th century.

United States History Civil War, 1861-1865 Causes.

United States Social conditions To 1865.

United States Politics and government 1815-1861.

Availability (Shows if checked out or in process)
Record: 42
Title:South Carolina fire-eater : the life of Lawrence Massillon Keitt, 1824-1864 / [Book]
Location: Hesburgh General Collection   E 415.9 .K27 M47 2014
Author: Merchant, Holt, 1939-
Publisher: Columbia, South Carolina : University of South Carolina Press, 2014.
(Show more/less)
Subjects:

Keitt, Lawrence M. (Lawrence Massillon), 1824-1864.

United States. Congress. House Biography.

Legislators United States Biography.

Secession South Carolina.

Generals Confederate States of America Biography.

United States Politics and government 1849-1861.

United States History Civil War, 1861-1865 Biography.

Orangeburg County (S.C.) Biography.

Availability (Shows if checked out or in process)
Record: 43
Title:Slave culture : a documentary collection of the slave narratives from the Federal Writers' Project / [Book]
Location: Hesburgh General Collection   E 444 .S55 2014
Publisher: Santa Barbara, California : Greenwood, [2014]
(Show more/less)
Subjects:

Slave narratives United States.

Slavery United States History Sources.

African Americans History Sources.

African Americans Interviews.

Availability (Shows if checked out or in process)
Record: 44
Title:Busy in the cause : Iowa, the free-state struggle in the west, and the prelude to the Civil War / [Book]
Location: Hesburgh General Collection   E 445 .I8 S65 2014
Author: Soike, Lowell J.
Publisher: Lincoln : University of Nebraska Press, 2014.
(Show more/less)
Subjects:

Antislavery movements Iowa History 19th century.

Abolitionists Iowa History 19th century.

Iowa Politics and government 19th century.

United States History Civil War, 1861-1865 Causes.

Availability (Shows if checked out or in process)
Record: 45
Title:The presidents' war : six American presidents and the Civil War that divided them / [Book]
Location: Hesburgh General Collection   E 458 .D45 2014
Author: DeRose, Chris (Christopher)
Publisher: Guilford, Connecticut : Lyons Press, an imprint of Globe Pequot Press, 2014.
(Show more/less)
Subjects:

Ex-presidents Political activity United States History 19th century.

United States Politics and government 1861-1865.

United States Politics and government 1815-1861.

Availability (Shows if checked out or in process)
Record: 46
Title:A Connecticut yankee in Lincoln's cabinet : Navy Secretary Gideon Welles chronicles the Civil War / [Book]
Location: Hesburgh General Collection   E 467.1 .W46 A3 2014
Author: Welles, Gideon, 1802-1878.
Publisher: Hartford, Connecticut : The Acorn Club, 2014.
(Show more/less)
Subjects:

Welles, Gideon, 1802-1878 Diaries.

Lincoln, Abraham, 1809-1865 Friends and associates.

Cabinet officers United States Diaries.

United States Politics and government 1861-1865.

United States History Civil War, 1861-1865 Naval operations.

United States History Civil War, 1861-1865 Sources.

Availability (Shows if checked out or in process)
Record: 47
Title:On a great battlefield : the making, management, and memory of Gettysburg National Military Park, 1933-2013 / [Book]
Location: Hesburgh General Collection   E 475.56 .M87 2014
Author: Murray, Jennifer M., author.
Publisher: Knoxville : The University of Tennessee Press, [2014]
(Show more/less)
Subjects:

Gettysburg National Military Park (Pa.) History.

Availability (Shows if checked out or in process)
Record: 48
Title:The Red River Campaign : the Union's final attempt to invade Texas / [Book]
Location: Hesburgh General Collection   E 476.33 .J66 2013
Author: Joiner, Gary D., author.
Publisher: Buffalo Gap, Texas : State House Press, [2013]
(Show more/less)
Series:

Civil War campaigns and commanders series.

Subjects:

Red River Expedition, 1864.

Availability (Shows if checked out or in process)
Record: 49
Title:The 1864 Franklin-Nashville Campaign : the finishing stroke / [Book]
Location: Hesburgh General Collection   E 477.52 .S66 2014
Author: Smith, Michael Thomas, 1970-
Publisher: Santa Barbara, California : Praeger, an imprint of ABC-CLIO, LLC, 2014.
(Show more/less)
Series:

Battles and leaders of the American Civil War

Subjects:

Franklin, Battle of, Franklin, Tenn., 1864.

Nashville, Battle of, Nashville, Tenn., 1864.

Availability (Shows if checked out or in process)
Record: 50
Title:A corporal's story : Civil War recollections of the Twelfth Massachusetts / [Book]
Location: Hesburgh General Collection   E 513.5 12th .K56 2014
Author: Kimball, George, 1840-1916.
Publisher: Norman : University of Oklahoma Press, 2014.
(Show more/less)
Subjects:

Kimball, George, 1840-1916.

United States. Army. Massachusetts Infantry Regiment, 12th (1861-1864)

Soldiers Massachusetts Boston Biography.

Massachusetts History Civil War, 1861-1865 Personal narratives.

United States History Civil War, 1861-1865 Personal narratives.

Boston (Mass.) Biography.

Availability (Shows if checked out or in process)
Next 33 records >

All records   (May take a long time to load)

View records:

1-50  |  51-  |