View:   Employees | Departments A-Z | Libraries Organization | Subject Areas | Committees and Teams | Organization Chart

Libraries Organization

    Divisions:   Digital Access, Resources, and Information Technology   |   Research and Learning Services   |   Administrative Services
Office of the University Librarian: 631-5252
Walker, Diane ParrEdward H. Arnold University Librarian
Jordan, Louis Associate University Librarian, Academic Services and Collections
McNally, Kelly Executive Administrator
O`Leary, Tara Program Director, Communications and Marketing
Simons, Marcy Organizational Development Librarian
Simpson, Matthew Director, Finance and Administration
Wang, John Associate University Librarian, Digital Access, Resources and Information Technology
Wolff, Michele Senior Administrative Assistant to the Edward H. Arnold University Librarian
Digital Access, Resources, and Information Technology:
Wang, John Associate University Librarian, Digital Access, Resources and Information Technology
VanNevel, Miranda Project Manager
Digital Library Initiatives and Scholarship Program:
Bergstrom, Tracy Co-Program Director, Digital Library Initiatives and Scholarship
Curator, Italian Imprints and Dante Collection
Johnson, Rick Co-Program Director, Digital Library Initiatives and Scholarship
E-Research and Digital Initiatives
Meyers, Natalie E-Research Librarian
Sisk, Matthew Postdoctoral Fellow
Vecchio, Julie Digital Scholarship Coordinator
Digital Library Technology:
Johnson, Rick Co-Program Director, Digital Library Initiatives and Scholarship
E-Research and Digital Initiatives
Balekai, Rajesh Senior Programmer / Analyst
Brower, Don Digital Library Infrastructure Lead
Brubaker Horst, Dan Digital Library Applications Lead
DeLuca, Christopher Quality Assurance Analyst
Friesen, Jeremy Projects/Application Developer
Lakshminarayanan, Banu Senior Programmer/Analyst
Digital Production Services and Outreach:
Bergstrom, Tracy Co-Program Director, Digital Library Initiatives and Scholarship
Curator, Italian Imprints and Dante Collection
Gulley, Amanda Media Digitization Specialist
Lawton, Patricia Digital Projects Librarian
Catholic Research Resources Alliance
Morgan, Eric LeaseDigital Initiatives Librarian
Papson, Alex Metadata and Digital Services Librarian
Rader, Patrick Media Digitization Specialist
Visual Resources Center:
Massa, Denise Visual Resources Curator
Information Technology Program:
Dehmlow, Mark Program Director, Information Technology
Bales, Aaron Systems Librarian
Boze, Andy IT Projects Librarian
McGowan, Laurie Instructional Designer
Wolfe, Dan UI Software Engineer
Library Information Technology Support:
Collins, Sandi Manager, Library Information Technology Support
Frelas, Beata IT Support Coordinator
Kolic, Robert IT Support Coordinator
Mueller, Michael IT Support Coordinator
Shreve, Kimberly IT Support Coordinator
Systems Administration Unit:
Dehmlow, Mark Program Director, Information Technology
Hanstra, Thomas Senior Systems Administrator
Sill, Bill Senior Systems Administrator
Suhovecky, Mark Senior Systems Administrator
Web and Software Engineering Unit:
Fox, Robert Manager, Web and Software Engineering Unit
Hartzler, Jonathan Senior Software Engineer
Kennel, Jaron Senior Software Engineer
Rittenhouse, Justin Senior Applications Developer
Schaaf, Robin Software Engineer
Wetherill, Andy Web Developer
Resource Acquisitions and Discovery Program:
Langhurst, Andrea Program Director, Resource Acquisitions and Discovery
Acquisitions Services and Interlibrary Loan:
Sill, Laura Manager, Acquisitions Services and Interlibrary Loan
Bauters, Therese Supervisor, Acquisitions Services and Interlibrary Loan
Clark, Tarrez Library Assistant II
Coplin, Gloria Library Assistant III
Crabtree, Monica Library Assistant III
Dean-Davis, Barbara Library Assistant III
Gregory, Linda Library Assistant III
Hashil, Nita Library Assistant II
Holzheimer, Hendel Leye Library Assistant II
Krivan, Patricia Library Assistant III
Listenberger, Christeena Library Assistant III
McCune, Lori Library Assistant II
McDonald, Paula Library Assistant I
Minarik, Donna Library Assistant I
O`Rourke, Patricia Library Assistant III
Schlutt, Jayne Library Assistant III
Taylor, Leigh Library Assistant III
Electronic Resources Unit:
Langhurst, Andrea Program Director, Resource Acquisitions and Discovery
Ajamie, Lauren Electronic Resources Librarian
Lisek, Robin Library Assistant III
Moore, Monica Electronic Resources Librarian
Nicholas, Pamela Electronic Resources Consultant
Obren, Belinda Library Assistant III
Metadata Services, Batch Processing and Data Support:
Guimaraes, Nastia Manager, Batch Processing, Data Support and Metadata Services
Batch Processing Services:
Stienbarger, Lisa Supervisor, Batchprocessing Services
Bates, Michele Library Assistant III
Reimers, Christine Library Assistant III
Sarber, Sandra Library Assistant III
Weeks, Ladonna Library Assistant III
Data Support Services:
Brcka, Jennifer Supervisor, Data Support Services
Kahal, Ina Library Assistant III
Macon-Clifton, Darlene Library Assistant III
Philotoff, Bobbie Lou Library Assistant III
Weindling, Nelson Library Assistant III
Metadata Services, Original and Special Cataloging Services:
McKeown, Mary Head, Metadata Services, Original and Special Cataloging Services
Principal Cataloger
Burk, Bartley Supervisor, Metadata Services/Original and Special Cataloging Services
Social Sciences/Hispanic Cataloging Librarian
Bales, Paula Library Assistant III
Boyd, Rachel Original Cataloging and Authorities Associate
Brzezinski, Pamela Library Assistant III
Giles, Margaret Library Assistant III
Karol, Bozena Library Assistant III
Kusmer, Robert German, Humanities and Theology Cataloging Librarian
German Language and Literature Librarian
Loghry, Patricia Audiovisual Cataloging Librarian
Mackey, Mary Sue Library Assistant III
Ross, Joseph Rare Books Cataloging Librarian
Academic Services and Collections:
Jordan, Louis Associate University Librarian, Academic Services and Collections
Academic Outreach and Engagement Program:
Smith, Cheri Program Director, Academic Outreach and Engagement
Psychology Librarian
Frontline Services:
Morton, Tracey Manager, Frontline Services
Clark, Kristie Library Assistant II
Enyeart, David Library Assistant II
Feirick, Susan Library Assistant II
Ferraro, Kim Library Assistant III
Kambol, Nancy Library Assistant I
Price, Becky Library Assistant II
Vande Walle, Abby Library Assistant II
Stacks Maintenance and Document Delivery:
Taylor, Clara Supervisor, Stacks Management
Andrzejewski, Sharon Library Assistant II
Bernhard, Debbie Library Assistant I
Chlebek, Janet Library Assistant I
Ford, Charlotte Library Assistant I
Makinen, Dana Library Assistant I
Teaching & Research Services:
Research & Consultation Services:
Smith, Cheri Program Director, Academic Outreach and Engagement
Psychology Librarian
Doversberger, Lin Library Assistant III
Havert, Mandy Graduate Outreach Services and Education Librarian
Jones, Sherri Librarian
Teaching & Instructional Services:
Morgan, Leslie Head, Teaching & Instructional Services
First Year of Studies & University Writing Program Liaison
Bayard, Laura Outreach Services Librarian
Library Faculty Affirmative Action Officer
Mak, Collette Librarian
Zeiger, Michael Library Assistant III
Arts and Humanities Research Services Program:
Sullivan, David Program Director, Arts and Humanities Research Services
Classical and Byzantine Studies Librarian
Arts, Area Studies and Humanities Subject Specialists:
Dressing, David Head, Arts and Area Studies Subject Specialists
Latin American and Iberian Studies Librarian
Clements, Aedin Irish Studies Librarian
Juhn, Hye-Jin East Asian Studies Librarian
Krieger, Alan Theology and Philosophy Librarian
McManus, Jean Catholic Studies Librarian
Mullins, Trudie Administrative Assistant
Schneider, Julia Library Assistant III
Simon, Robert Music Librarian
Stevenson, Marsha Visual Arts Librarian
Preservation:
Arnott, Julie Head, Preservation
Colbert, Kathy Library Assistant II
Dube, Liz Conservator
Huyvaert, Deborah Senior Bindery Services Specialist
McComb, Tosha Library Assistant III
Sikorski, Diane Library Assistant III
Rare Books and Special Collections:
Lyandres, Natasha Head, Rare Books and Special Collections
Russian and East European Studies Librarian
Cachey, James Library Assistant III
Gura, David T.Curator, Ancient and Medieval Manuscripts and Early Imprints
Concurrent Assistant Professor of Medieval Studies
Kinslow, Kenneth Assistant Librarian
Rugg, George Special Collections Curator
Tanaka, Julie Western European History Librarian
Curator, European Manuscripts and Early Printed Books
Weber, Sara Special Collections Digital Project Specialist
Architecture Library:
Parker, Jennifer Architecture Librarian
Heet, Adam Digital Projects Specialist
Reimers, Peter Library Assistant III
Science, Engineering, Social Science and Business Program:
Archer, J. Douglas Interim Program Director, Science, Engineering, Social Science and Business
Peace Studies Librarian
Business and Social Science:
Hayes, Stephen Manager, Business and Social Sciences
Entrepreneurial Spirit Endowed Business Librarian
Kayongo, Jessica Anthropology and Interim Sociology Librarian
Pietraszewski, Pete Business Librarian
Schmidt, Andy Visiting Business Librarian
Mahaffey Business Library:
Hayes, Stephen Manager, Business and Social Sciences
Entrepreneurial Spirit Endowed Business Librarian
Pietraszewski, Pete Business Librarian
Shaw, Michele Manager, Branch Staff and Mahaffey Business Library
Sciences and Engineering:
Ladwig, J. Parker Manager, Sciences and Engineering
Biology, Medicine, Mathematics & Statistics Librarian
Shaw, Michele Manager, Branch Staff and Mahaffey Business Library
Cole, Barbara Library Assistant II
Chemistry-Physics Library:
Miller, Thurston Chemistry and Physics Librarian
Gram, Diane Senior Branch Library Services Specialist
Britton, Sheila Library Assistant II
Engineering Library:
Brach, Carol Engineering Librarian
Chu, Pamela Library Assistant III
Lakin, Maureen Library Assistant III
O`Meara Mathematics Library:
Ladwig, J. Parker Manager, Sciences and Engineering
Biology, Medicine, Mathematics & Statistics Librarian
Lanser, Karen Senior Branch Library Services Specialist
Scott, Gwen Library Assistant II
Social Sciences:
Smith, Cheri Program Director, Academic Outreach and Engagement
Psychology Librarian
Archer, J. Douglas Interim Program Director, Science, Engineering, Social Science and Business
Peace Studies Librarian
Ng, James Economics Librarian
Administrative and Central Resources Program:
Simpson, Matthew Director, Finance and Administration
Comer, Derek Library Security Monitor
Zalas, John Library Security Monitor
Admin Team:
Simpson, Matthew Director, Finance and Administration
Davis, Salem Procurement Assistant
Harris, Cynthia Senior Accounting Specialist
Purdy, Lee Business Analyst
Savoie, Michelle Senior Personnel Operations Coordinator
Building Services:
Fergerson, Ross Facilities Manager
Zmudzinski, Timothy Building Sevices Assistant
Mailroom:
Fergerson, Ross Facilities Manager
Bradford, Beverly Lead Mailroom Assistant
Henry, Ronald Mail Processing Assistant
Monitors:
Fergerson, Ross Facilities Manager
Kirk, Michele Supervisor, Monitors
Blasko, Paula Library Security Monitor
Defreese, Michael Library Security Monitor
Dias, Suzanne Library Security Monitor
Estes, Quinton Library Security Monitor
Korlan, Sue Library Security Monitor
Krivan, George Library Security Monitor
Markham, Joan Library Security Monitor
Orlowski, Diane Library Security Monitor
Szekendi, Mary Library Security Monitor
Yates, James Library Security Monitor
Zeiger, Lynne Library Security Monitor